III. Colophon/Acknowledgements

Remerciements :

  • Abischoff-Morales
  • Olivier Antoine (Sifnos)
  • Antonin Bart (Dijon)
  • Michel Aubry (Paris)
  • Pierre Bailet (†)
  • Stephen Bann (Bristol University)
  • Denis  Bédard ( Bibliothèque de l’Université, Laval, Canada)
  • Jacques Bel (Club Minéralogique de Moulins)
  • Fabrizio Bernini
  • Jean Luc Bidaux
  • Philippe Billé (Bordeaux)
  • Alexandra Bordes (Berlin)
  • Lazare Botosaneanu (Amsterdam)
  • Thomas Bourgeron (Institut Pasteur, Paris))
  • Lasse Brandt (Berlin)
  • Baltazar Burkhardt (†)
  • Roger Caillois (†)
  • Claire Chabot (Éditions Héritage, Canada)
  • Anne Chapus (Bibliothèque d’anatomie comparée, Muséum d’histoire naturelle, Paris)
  • Denis Castellas (New York)
  • Yann Chateigné (Head, Genève)
  • Louis Chatel
  • Umberto Chiappafredo (Università degli Studi, Pérouse)
  • Jerzy Andrej Chmurzynski (Institut Nencki, Varsovie)
  • Fernanda Cianficconi (Università degli Studi, Pérouse)
  • Carla Corallini (Università degli Studi, Pérouse)
  • Jean-Pierre Coudray (Académie Florimontane, Annecy)
  • Piotr Daszkiewicz
  • Catherine-Amy Dawson-Scott (†)
  • Henri Del Olmo (Nice)
  • Carine Delagrave (Paris)
  • Paul Delbasty (Cancon)
  • Ariel Delbasty (Libourne)
  • Frédéric Delpech (Bordeaux)
  • Jacques Demarcq (Paris)
  • Christian Denis (Rennes)
  • Maria Vittoria Di Giovanni (Università degli Studi, Pérouse)
  • Jean-François Dumont (Bordeaux)
  • Jean Edelin (Musée rural montacutain, Montaigu-le-Blin)
  • Bernard Égreteau (Pau)
  • Jean-Henri Fabre (†)
  • Fabien Faure (Marseille)
  • Ian Hamilton Finlay (†)
  • Oliver S. Flint (Smithsonian Museum, Washington)
  • Jean Michel Flutet
  • Jean Luc Fournier (Mauguio)
  • Mimose Fragnaud (Bibliothèque Sainte-Geneviève, Paris)
  • Elda Gaino (Università degli Studi, Pérouse)
  • Galerie des Antonin (Nîmes)
  • Jean-François Gavoty (Strasbourg)
  • Eric Geirnaert
  • Ewa Godzinska (Institut Nencki, Varsovie)
  • Luc Gomel (Montpellier)
  • Nadine Gomez (Musée Gasendi, Digne)
  • Jean-Pierre Greff (Head, Genève)
  • Nicolas Gromaire (École supérieure des beaux-arts, Nîmes)
  • L. Guillot
  • Pascale Heurtel (Bibliothèque du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, Paris)
  • Jean Noël Hislen
  • Richard C. Hofmann (York University, Ontario)
  • Lauren Huret (Head, Genève)
  • Tomiko Ito
  • Lee Jackson (Victorian London, Londres)
  • Edmund A. Jarzembowski (Londres)
  • Richard Kingsley (†)
  • Barrett Klein
  • Elisabeth Klimoff (Montpellier)
  • Nicolas Klimoff (Moscou)
  • Maribel Koeniger (Vienne)
  • C. H. de Labonnefon (†)
  • Camille Latreille (Munich)
  • Jean Jacques Lecrocq
  • Nouara Lecru (Vergèze)
  • Lella le Pillouër (Antibes)
  • Pierre le Pillouër (Antibes)
  • Jean-Marc Levy-Leblond (Nice)
  • Harriet Loffler (Museum Norwich)
  • Françoise Lonardoni (Bibliothèque La Part Dieu, Lyon)
  • Stephen Longshore
  • Josiane Louet (Head, Genève)
  • Hans Malicky
  • Ivonne Manfrini (Head, Genève)
  • Richard Marchant (Museum of Victoria, Melbourne)
  • Georges Marlier (Bruxelles)
  • Steven Marsden (Fronties-Cabardes)
  • Kumiko Marsden (Fronties-Cabardes)
  • Sonia Marzo (Bibliothèque municipale, Argeles-sur-mer)
  • Cathou Massat (Saint-Girons)
  • Emmanuel Masschelein
  • Minori Matsuoka (Tokyo)
  • Michel Mercier (Bordeaux)
  • Georges Métaillé (Paris)
  • Pierre Miara
  • Mittmann (Staatliches Museum für Naturkunde Karlsruhe)
  • Ceel Mogami de Hass
  • Giampaolo Moretti (†)
  • Stefano Moretti (Milan)
  • Valentina Moretti (Milan)
  • Enzo Moretto (Padova)
  • André Morin (Paris)
  • Elisabeth Motte-Florac
  • Joël Moubayed (Montpellier)
  • Jen Mui (Champaign, Il)
  • Franziska Münzberg
  • André Nel (Strasbourg)
  • Dietrich Neumann
  • Takao Nozaki (Ninomiya-machi)
  • Iman Nour (Bibliothèque d’Alexandrie)
  • Ebru Ozculcu (Head, Genève)
  • Marie thérése Panouse
  • Franco Pasti (Biblioteca Universitaria, Bologne)
  • Jonquille Graciela Pfister Bengoa (Head, Genève)
  • François-Jules Pictet (†)
  • Clara D. Pierson
  • Madeleine Pinault-Soresen
  • Simon Pleasance (Lagrasse)
  • Véronique Portal (Head, Genève)
  • Emmanuel Posnic
  • Gary Presland (The Victorian Naturalist, Melbourne)
  • Bertrand Prévost (Université Michel de Montaigne, Bordeaux)
  • Isabelle Quaglia (Bibliothèque de l’École supérieure des beaux-arts, Nîmes)
  • René-Antoine Ferchault de Réaumur (†)
  • Gavin Rees (Melbourne)
  • Guy-Marie Renié (Bordeaux)
  • Marc Robinson
  • Stephane Roux
  • Patricia Salabert
  • Laurent Schmid (Head, Genève)
  • (La) Secrétaire de l’Académie des Sciences, Belles Lettres et Arts d’Angers
  • Varuni Sekera (Hobart)
  • Françoise Serre (Bibliothèque du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, Paris)
  • Maurice Sevestre ( Fuilla)
  • Lauren Scott (Junas)
  • Michael Shackleton (Melbourne)
  • Li Shi
  • Masashi Shibata (Tokyo)
  • Remo Silvestri (Museo Ulisse Aldrovandi, Bologne)
  • Géraldine Singy (Head, Genève)
  • Anne Marie Slezec (Musée Fabre, Sérignan-du-Comtat)
  • Alfred Smee (†)
  • Elisabeth-Mary Smee (†)
  • Angelo Speziale (Università degli Studi, Pérouse)
  • Henri Tachet (Université Claude Bernard, Lyon I)
  • Adeline Tardieu (Muséum d’histoire naturelle, Nîmes)
  • Lucie Tournayre (Nîmes)
  • Paul Troël (Loperhet)
  • François Vaillant
  • Marco Valle (Museo di Scienze Naturali E. Caffi, Bergame)
  • Olivier Varenne (Londres)
  • Hélène Veilleux
  • Émeline Vitte (Head, Genève)
  • Ruediger Wagner (Institut für Biologie, Cassel)
  • Marie-Dominique Wandhammer (Musée zoologique de l’Université Louis Pasteur, Strasbourg)
  • Aurelia Wattinne
  • Glenn B. Wiggins (Royal Ontario Museum, et Department of Zoology, University of Toronto)
  • Nancy E. Williams
  • Juxian Zhang-Dubus
  • Isao Yokota (alias Baka Ishi)
  • Taiyou Yokota